100% pure natural free sample Black Fungus Auricularia auricula extract

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Kilograms
    US $58.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Mushroom Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
mushroom
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
Grade:
food,cosmetic,pharmaceutical
Brand Name:
vigorous-tech
Model Number:
30%Polysaccharides
Product Name:
Black Fungus Auricularia auricula extract
Latin Name:
Auricularia auricula
Appearance:
Brown Yellow Powder
Specification:
30% Polysaccharides
Active Ingredient:
Polysaccharides
Certificate:
ISO9001/Halal/Kosher/GMP
Application:
delays aging
Test Method:
UV-VIS
Shelf Life:
2 years
Other name:
black wood ear extract
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10 Ton/Tons per Week Auricularia auricula extract
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
pacakge of Auricularia auricula extract:carton;25kg/drum
Port
main ports in China
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 >25
Est. Time(day) 5 To be negotiated
product

100% pure natural free sample Black Fungus Auricularia auricula extract

Product name:100% pure natural free sample Black Fungus Auricularia auricula extract

Latin name:Auricularia auricula

Specification: 30%Polysaccharides
Appearance: brown yellow powder
Mesh size: 80 Mesh
Used Part: mushroom
Grade: Healthcare products
Brand Name: vigorous-tech
Test Method: UV-vis

Items

Specification

AppearanceBrown yellow Fine Powder
OderCharacteristic
TasteCharacteristic
Paiticle sizePass 80 mesh
Loss on drying≤5%
Heavy metals<10ppm
As<1ppm
Pb<3ppm
AssayResult

Potato protein

5% 

Total Plate Count<10000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold<1000cfu/g
E.ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative


Description of Auricularia auricula extract:

Fungus (English: agaric), mainly grown in China and Japan. Most of China is the Northeastern fungus and the Qinling fungus. The fungus can be both wild and artificially cultivated. The seed body is ear-shaped, leaf-like or cup-shaped, thin, wavy at the edge, 3-10 cm wide, 2 mm thick, with a short stem or narrow attachment. Fix on the substrate. The color is black and brown, the texture is soft and gelatinous, thin and elastic, translucent when wet, and shrink to hard brittle keratin when it is dry. It is delicious, delicious and nutritious.

Fungus is sweet and flat, with many medicinal effects. It can strengthen the body, has the effect of promoting blood circulation, and can prevent and treat iron deficiency anemia. It can nourish the blood and keep the skin rosy, radiant, able to clear the stomach, lubricate the intestines, and also help the patients with hypertension.

Product picture of Auricularia auricula extract:

Auricularia extract.jpg

Function of Auricularia auricula extract :

 1) Anticoagulant activity;
2) Treatment for hemoptysis, angina, diarrhea;
3) To reduce blood sugar;
4) Anti-aging;
5) Anti-radiation;
6) Anti-thrombosis;
7) Enhance immunity.

 

 

Application etc.

Application:

 

Application

 

Technological Process:

Raw Material → Immersion in water → Filtering → Purification → Concentration in Vacuum → Killing of Bacteria → Drying → PowderPacking Detail:

Packed in paper-drums and two plastic bags inside.

Net Weight: 25kgs/drum.Drum Size & Volume:I.D.42cm × H52cm, 0.08 m³/ DrumStorage Situation:

Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.

Shelf Life :Two years when properly stored. 

Delivery time : Around 3-5 workdays after your payment.MOQ :5kg packed in aluminum foil bag,double plastic-bag inside

Payment terms:T/T or Western Union or Paypal.Company showing: 

Changsha Vigorous-tech Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer and distributor of Botanical Extracts, located in Changsha, Hunan. We are a biological high-tech enterprise with independent Import & Export rights. We believe the customers are the No. 1. We strive to provide superior botanical extracts, competitive prices, and unequaled customer service well in the 21st century.

 

FAQ

 

 

 

Our Services

Certificates

Contact me

For more information,please contact below:

Krystal Lee

Changsha Vigorous-tech Co., Ltd

Email: vigorous28(at)vigorous-tech.com
TEL: (86)731-8557 4348

FAX:(86)731-8557 4798

whatsapp:+8618229776442

QQ:3164428933